Club Results | Westmeadows Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Westmeadows
v Craigieburn
227 D English 65 M Bury 45 J Eaton 29 J Dean 26  RA Blair 5/55 D Brown 2/22
Willowbrook Reserve 
Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North Seconds 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Craigieburn
9/191(cc) M Brown 47 D Portou 43 SS Pinnaduwa 37  D Presta 4/50 W Kosteas 2/36
v Westmeadows
D.S Aitken Reserve 
William Wringe Shield U18 Sunday 15 16 Feb 20 St Albans
8/145(cc) Y Singh 47 K Chamberlain 39  S Liversidge 4/29
def Westmeadows
99 JJ Kosteas 28  NR Hayes 3/4 Y Singh 2/15
Kings Park  
Deer Park Club Women's Division GF 23 Feb 20 Westmeadows
5/84(cc) K O'Donnell 27*  L Moodley 2/8
def Keilor
58  D Linton 4/12 N Linton 2/11 K O'Donnell 2/12
Joe Brown Recreation Reserve (Turf) 
Seipolt Shield 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Buckley Park
168  MJ Fox 4/38 D Sawbridgeworth 3/29 A Nigro 2/17
v Westmeadows
3/154 A Tardio 87 S Muscat 27 T Fernando 26  
Buckley Park (North Oval 2) 
T20 Round Robin - BORDER 3 26 Nov 19 Sunshine United
0/127 N Chouhan 62* A Duxson 45*  
def Westmeadows
6/121(cc) C Jayasinghe 46  R Dodemaide 2/9 N Amarathunga 2/30
Selwyn Park 
Women's Social T20 Divison 1 3 27 Oct 19 Pascoe Vale United
3/112 T Armstrong 25*  
def Westmeadows
6/108(cc) M Robinson 29 P Clendenning 28*  F McDavitt 2/13
ATC Cook Reserve 
Women's Social T20 Division 2 12 23 Feb 20 St Andrews Pascoe Vale
5/136(cc) L Ryan 71* m ryan 29*  
def by Westmeadows
5/143  K Hamilton 2/20 L Ryan 2/23
Cole Reserve (Oval 3 - West) 
Under 14 (3) Friday 3 25 Oct 19 Strathmore Heights Cricket Club
92 K Mueller 33*  J Skidmore 4/3 E Singh 2/4 L Verga 2/12
def by Westmeadows
9/128(cc)  L Oreo 3/12
Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) 
Under 12 (1) Friday QF 28 Feb 20 Westmeadows
6/92  
def Strathmore 1
6/87(cc)  
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 12 (2) Friday 3 25 Oct 19 Westmeadows
3/150(cc) J Rein 29* C Kirk 29* J Johnston 27*  
def Haig Fawkner 1
61  L Johnson Shollick 3/2 B Daws 2/1 J Rein 2/9
Westmeadows Reserve 
16 B 11 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Westmeadows
4/152 D Hollow 43 S Jayaratne 35 S Liversidge 30*  
v Caroline Springs
6/48  YN Sujith 2/3
Westmeadows Reserve 
McCabe Shield 16 A 1 12 Oct 19 Westmeadows
81  L Laksh 4/12 D Hyde 4/15 A Mann 2/17
def by Coburg Cricket Club
3/90 M Chiaramonte 38  
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 10s 16 28 Feb 20 Oak Park 1
v Westmeadows 1
J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic) 
Under 10s 16 28 Feb 20 Oak Park 2
v Westmeadows 2
J.P Fawkner Reserve (East Oval - Synthetic) 
CV Women's Regional Big Bash SF 1 Dec 19 Coburg
1/60 R Vandort 39*  
def Westmeadows
6/58(cc)  
Coburg City Oval 
Brian Moss Shield QF 22 Feb 20 West Coburg
3/162 J Lavender 57* R Clapton 45  D Charlesworth 2/28
def Westmeadows
156 J Hubbard 76 D Charlesworth 41  I Sandford 3/35 U Zafar 2/28 K Barns-Jenkins 2/34
Fleming Park 
NWMCA T/20 QF 28 Jan 20 Westmeadows
7/132(cc) D Law 43 AJ Evans 39*  
def by Donnybrook
7/133 K Mann 47*  J Smith 2/25 AJ Evans 2/25 R Gleisner 2/28
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 12 (7) Friday EF 28 Feb 20 Westmeadows
7/96  
def Hume Cricket Club
6/55(cc)  
Jacana Reserve (Oval #1 South) 
Under 14 (2) Friday EF 27 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Westmeadows Cricket Club
v BYE