Club Results | Westmeadows Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North 11 18 Jan 20 Greenvale Kangaroos
170 AJ Mellor 30 AJ Barton 29 R Wijayanayake 27  R Gleisner 2/1 C Jayasinghe 2/26 J Smith 2/39
def by Westmeadows
8/172 T Moughanie 84  M Kent 3/32 M Lucente 2/34 AJ Barton 2/42
Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) 
Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North Seconds 11 18 Jan 20 Westmeadows
0/155 JJ Kosteas 81* W Kosteas 62*  
def Greenvale Kangaroos
151 B Whatman 34 AJ Lucente 33  JJ Kosteas 2/10 RJ Ashen 2/34 W Kosteas 2/35
Willowbrook Reserve 
Deer Park Club Women's Division 11 19 Jan 20 Westmeadows
2/120(cc) N Cutajar 38* N Linton 36*  
def St Andrews
64  K O'Donnell 2/9
Willowbrook Reserve 
William Wringe Shield U18 Sunday 12 19 Jan 20 Keilor Blue
1/63(cc) J Gaskett 26* B Mather 26*  
def Westmeadows
60  N Markovski 5/11
Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 2) 
Seipolt Shield 11 18 Jan 20 Westmeadows
5/131 D Sawbridgeworth 76  A Gambian 2/11 M Siantis 2/30
def Strathmore Heights
125 Z Graham 29 E Burgo 27  S Forbes 4/24 A Nigro 2/22
Westmeadows Reserve 
Brian Moss Shield 12 18 Jan 20 Maribyrnong Park St Marys
5/277(cc) N Pusalle 63 P Brown 63* N Furneaux 34 H Fitzgerald 32  EJ Davis 2/22
def Westmeadows
9/141 R Burgess 27  N Furneaux 3/21 D Govender 2/38
Maribyrnong Park (Oval #2 North) 
T20 Round Robin - BORDER 3 26 Nov 19 Sunshine United
0/127 N Chouhan 62* A Duxson 45*  
def Westmeadows
6/121(cc) C Jayasinghe 46  R Dodemaide 2/9 N Amarathunga 2/30
Selwyn Park 
Women's Social T20 Divison 1 3 27 Oct 19 Pascoe Vale United
3/112 T Armstrong 25*  
def Westmeadows
6/108(cc) M Robinson 29 P Clendenning 28*  F McDavitt 2/13
ATC Cook Reserve 
Women's Social T20 Division 2 8 8 Dec 19 Westmeadows
8/103  S Simon 4/13 CJ Simon 2/24
def by Keilor Park
1/205 S Simon 57* A Thambi 46* T Paredes 25*  
Westmeadows Reserve 
NWMCA T/20 3 7 Jan 20 Sunshine Heights
6/109(cc) M Abbas 26  D Pitts 2/25
def by Westmeadows
1/110 T Moughanie 70* D Law 31  
Balmoral Reserve (Balmoral Reserve #2) 
Under 14 (2) Friday 8 20 Dec 19 Westmeadows Cricket Club
drew St Andrews Pascoe Vale
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 14 (3) Friday 3 25 Oct 19 Strathmore Heights Cricket Club
92 K Mueller 33*  J Skidmore 4/3 E Singh 2/4 L Verga 2/12
def by Westmeadows
9/128(cc)  L Oreo 3/12
Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper) 
Under 12 (1) Friday 10 20 Dec 19 East Keilor 1
drew Westmeadows
Overland Reserve (Oval #2) 
Under 12 (2) Friday 3 25 Oct 19 Westmeadows
3/150(cc) J Rein 29* C Kirk 29* J Johnston 27*  
def Haig Fawkner 1
61  L Johnson Shollick 3/2 B Daws 2/1 J Rein 2/9
Westmeadows Reserve 
16 B 8 21 Dec 19 Westmeadows
7/124(cc) D Hollow 51*  A Thomas 2/16 K Sharma 2/25
def Gladstone Park
76  S Evans 3/10 J Pearson 2/11
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 12 (7) Friday 10 16 Dec 19 Westmeadows
6/77  T Chikwata 2/19
drew Craigieburn
3/126 SS Bath 29* A Terkely 28* T Chikwata 25*  
Westmeadows Reserve 
Under 10s 11 20 Dec 19 Haig Fawkner 1
v Westmeadows 1
Charles Mutton Reserve (Oval 1 (East)) 
Under 10s 11 20 Dec 19 Haig Fawkner 2
v Westmeadows 2
Charles Mutton Reserve (Oval 1 (East)) 
McCabe Shield 16 A 1 12 Oct 19 Westmeadows
81  L Laksh 4/12 D Hyde 4/15 A Mann 2/17
def by Coburg Cricket Club
3/90 M Chiaramonte 38  
Westmeadows Reserve 
CV Women's Regional Big Bash SF 1 Dec 19 Coburg
1/60 R Vandort 39*  
def Westmeadows
6/58(cc)  
Coburg City Oval