Ladders | Westmeadows Cricket Club
Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 17   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Glenroy 4 0 4 0 0 0 24 578 37 550 24 1.6202 U
2
PEGS 4 0 2 1 1 0 26 541 28 398 15 1.4639 U
3
St Francis de Sales 4 0 2 1 1 0 19 450 21 371 15 1.3406 U
4
Craigieburn 4 0 2 1 1 0 20 440 28 494 15 1.2470 U
5
Westmeadows 4 0 1 2 1 0 16 376 30 494 12 1.4271 U
6
West Coburg 4 0 1 2 1 0 26 427 21 318 12 1.0845 U
7
Greenvale Kangaroos 4 0 0 1 3 0 30 420 11 426 3 0.3615 U
8
Royal Park / Brunswick 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 503 25 684 0 0.4596 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 11:04AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Seipolt Shield
Seipolt Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Donnybrook 4 0 4 0 0 0 20 969 26 520 24 2.4225 U
2 Westmeadows 4 1 2 0 1 0 26 889 37 683 22 1.8523 U
3 Strathmore Heights 4 0 2 1 1 0 16 670 25 529 15 1.9790 U
4 Sunshine Heights 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 592 30 671 12 0.8271 U
5 Hume Cricket Club 4 0 1 1 2 0 23 372 26 949 9 0.4431 U
6 Buckley Park 3 0 1 0 2 0 12 588 13 339 6 1.8791 U
7 West Coburg 4 0 1 0 3 0 35 712 30 1063 6 0.5741 U
8 Chargers CC 3 0 0 0 2 1 38 489 15 527 0 0.3663 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Deer Park Club Women's Division
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
St Andrews 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 6 249 12 165 18 3.0182 U
2
Westmeadows 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 4 188 10 20 12 23.5000 U
3
Sunbury 4 0 0 1 2 1 0 11 99 12 252 12 0.4286 U
4
Keilor 3 1 0 0 2 1 0 6 106 4 107 6 0.6604 U
5
Sydenham / Hillside 4 0 0 0 2 2 0 14 123 3 221 6 0.1193 U
6
Glenroy 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0.0000 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:39AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North Seconds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Glenroy 5 0 2 3 0 0 18 332 29 362 21 1.4776 U
2
St Francis de Sales 5 0 2 3 0 0 24 603 15 273 21 1.3805 U
3
West Coburg 5 0 2 2 1 0 17 432 27 329 18 2.0855 U
4
PEGS 5 0 2 2 1 0 17 381 27 327 18 1.8505 U
5
Craigieburn 5 0 2 2 1 0 21 441 18 576 18 0.6563 U
6
Royal Park / Brunswick 5 0 1 2 2 0 27 343 17 405 12 0.5332 U
7
Westmeadows 5 0 0 3 2 0 17 310 20 449 9 0.8123 U
8
Greenvale Kangaroos 5 0 0 1 4 0 31 406 19 527 3 0.4722 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Brian Moss Shield
Brian Moss Shield
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 West Coburg 4 0 3 1 0 0 24 740 36 711 21 1.5612 U
2 Genesis CC 4 0 2 2 0 0 15 424 19 309 18 1.7381 U
3 Northern Lions 4 0 2 2 0 0 15 472 19 548 18 1.0910 U
4 Preston Druids 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 671 31 562 12 1.1566 U
5 Maribyrnong Park St Marys 4 0 2 0 2 0 25 516 21 503 12 0.8617 U
6 Westmeadows 4 0 1 1 2 0 16 251 9 263 9 0.5368 U
7 Craigieburn 4 0 1 0 3 0 22 367 21 488 6 0.7179 U
8 St Andrews Pascoe Vale 4 0 0 0 4 0 29 475 22 532 0 0.6773 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
NWMCA T20 2019-20
RANK TEAM P W D L WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Francis de Sales 1 1 0 0 1 81 10 80 6 10.1250 U
2 Genesis CC 1 1 0 0 2 169 8 74 6 9.1351 U
3 Jacana (1) 1 1 0 0 1 112 7 108 6 7.2593 U
4 Tullamarine 1 1 0 0 3 148 10 143 6 3.4499 U
5 Keilor 1 1 0 0 3 125 9 122 6 3.0738 U
6 Buckley Park 1 1 0 0 4 206 5 100 6 2.5750 U
7 Westmeadows 1 1 0 0 7 211 10 130 6 2.3187 U
8 Darebin Chargers CC 1 1 0 0 8 206 9 126 6 1.8393 U
9 Wyndhamvale (2) 1 1 0 0 6 213 8 199 6 1.4271 U
10 Ascot Vale 1 1 0 0 4 170 5 169 6 1.2574 U
11 Donnybrook 1 1 0 0 7 210 7 204 6 1.0294 U
12 Moonee Valley 1 1 0 0 7 208 5 203 6 0.7319 U
13 Jacana (2) 1 0 0 1 5 203 7 208 0 1.3663 U
14 Jacana (3) 1 0 0 1 7 204 7 210 0 0.9714 U
15 Haig Fawkner 1 0 0 1 5 169 4 170 0 0.7953 U
16 Sunshine Heights 1 0 0 1 8 199 6 213 0 0.7007 U
17 Pascoe Vale Hadfield 1 0 0 1 9 126 8 206 0 0.5437 U
18 Royal Rhinos 1 0 0 1 10 130 7 211 0 0.4313 U
19 Kealba - Green Gully 1 0 0 1 5 100 4 206 0 0.3883 U
20 Wyndhamvale (1) 1 0 0 1 9 122 3 125 0 0.3253 U
21 Strathmore Heights 1 0 0 1 10 143 3 148 0 0.2899 U
22 East Coburg 1 0 0 1 7 108 1 112 0 0.1378 U
23 Roxburgh Park 1 0 0 1 8 74 2 169 0 0.1095 U
24 Maribyrnong Park St Marys 1 0 0 1 10 80 1 81 0 0.0988 U
Notes: TOP 8 AFTER 3 ROUNDS PLAY FINALS
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 B
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oak Park 4 0 3 0 1 0 17 611 31 466 18 2.3909 U
2 Westmeadows 4 0 3 0 1 0 20 499 28 428 18 1.6322 U
3 Kensington Junior CC 4 0 2 0 2 0 19 636 18 645 12 0.9341 U
4 Gladstone Park 4 0 2 0 2 0 29 475 21 456 12 0.7543 U
5 Craigieburn 4 0 2 0 2 0 27 502 16 509 12 0.5844 U
6 West Coburg 2 4 0 2 0 2 0 29 513 20 635 12 0.5572 U
7 Caroline Springs 4 0 0 1 3 0 18 362 16 433 3 0.7431 U
8 East Coburg 4 0 0 0 4 0 17 401 14 462 0 0.7148 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - William Wringe Shield U18 Sunday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1
Keilor Blue 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 10 200 19 192 18 1.9792 U
2
Greenvale Blue 4 0 0 1 3 0 0 12 293 17 281 15 1.4772 U
3
Sunshine United 4 0 0 2 2 0 0 7 236 9 62 12 4.8940 U
4
Westmeadows 4 1 0 1 2 1 0 15 230 18 230 12 1.2000 U
5
Keilor Red 4 0 0 1 2 1 0 11 218 13 221 12 1.1658 U
6
St Albans 4 1 0 0 4 0 0 8 144 4 114 12 0.6316 U
7
Greenvale White 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 18 199 15 415 3 0.3996 U
8
Sydenham / Hillside 3 0 0 0 1 2 0 17 183 3 188 3 0.1718 U
9
Glenroy 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.0000 U
10
Strathmore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:37AM (local time)


Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - BORDER
RANK TEAM P W L RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
WKTS
LOST
WKTS
TAKEN
OVERS
BOWLED
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Sunshine United 2 2 0 268 37 10 16 40 208 4 2.06 U
2
Westmeadows 1 1 0 68 10 1 9 20 67 2 9.13 U
3
Tullamarine 1 0 1 80 20 10 6 20 135 0 0.36 U
4
Deer Park 2 0 2 195 40 15 5 27 201 0 0.32 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:38AM (local time)


North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Divison 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Flemington 4 0 4 0 0 0 11 475 16 385 24 1.7946 U
2 Pascoe Vale Central 4 0 3 0 1 0 4 420 14 413 18 3.5593 U
3 Burnside Springs 1 4 0 2 0 2 0 16 555 19 453 12 1.4549 U
4 Preston Druids 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 404 11 344 12 0.9937 U
5 Lancefield Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 149 7 90 6 3.8630 U
6 Aberfeldie 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 110 4 109 6 0.8073
7 Maribyrnong Park St Marys 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 146 1 160 0 0.3042 U
8 Youlden Parkville 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 7 90 3 149 0 0.2589 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2019 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.