Team Selections | Westmeadows Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North
Round GF - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 15 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
WestmeadowsdefGlenroy
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3187429
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Trewin  Umpire2: Mark Robinson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Clayton J
Brown, Darrel
Blair, Ryan A
Evans, Aaron J
Gleisner, Rhys
Jayasinghe, Chinthaka
Lambeth, Glen M (+)
Law, Danny
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Pitts, Dean
Smith, Jackson
 
Cooray, Malith
Baker, Thomas (+)
Goodwin, Steven G
Greaney, Anthony (c)
Khawar, Sarwar
King, Phillip
McPharlane, Cooper
O'Neill, Tyler
Schwarze, Benjamin
Williams, Lucas
Wynne, Austin
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North Seconds
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
CraigieburndefWestmeadows
Venue: D.S Aitken ReserveMatch ID: 3187485
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pinnaduwa, Samith S
Baker, Glen
Epa, Dinuk
Nastos, Robert
Brown, Michael (+)
Kermath, Mitchell (c)
Portou, Darren
Garvin, David J
Portou, James
Orr, Zac
Johnston, Jake
 
Coach:  Laffan, Christopher J
 
Kosteas, William
Presta, Dylan
Ellis, Jarryd
Nicolaou, Andreas
Kosteas, Billy
Davis, Noah J
Ashen, Rhys J
Kosteas, Jordan J
Hatton, Jake A (+)
Arshad, Husnain
Turner, James (c)
 
Coach:  Moughanie, Tarek
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Seipolt Shield
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
WestmeadowsdefBuckley Park
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3404099
Umpires: Umpire1: Stuart Miller  Umpire2: Ahmad Siddiqui  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tardio, Andrew (c)
Walker, Matty J
Muscat, Shannon (+)
Sawbridgeworth, Dean
Callanan, Steven
Fernando, Thilina
Mansour, Anthony
Nigro, Anthony
Hubbard, Jeff
Prescott, Andrew
Burt, Thomas L
 
Finn, Matthew
Finn, Ray (c)
Ellenford, Matthew
Day, David
Ross, Ian
Cafaro, Paul
Addinsall, Ryan
DeSensi, Peter (+)
Talosi, Steve
Dixit, Akshay
Xerri, Anthony
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Brian Moss Shield
Round QF - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
West CoburgdefWestmeadows
Venue: Fleming ParkMatch ID: 3404114
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Raymond, Stephen (+)
Clapton, Robert
Wraith, Lachlan (c)
Barnham, Ethan
Tyrrell, Michael
Barns-Jenkins, Kieran
Sandford, Iain
Zafar, Umair
Lavender, Jacob
Saffin, Darren J
Clapton, Andrew
Lamb, Jordan
 
Hubbard, Jeff
Burgess, Ryan (+)
Jose, Jesto K
Prescott, Andrew
Charlesworth, David (c)
Zafar, Moin
Prescott, Matthew
Campbell, Mathew J
Butler, James A
Hanlon, Jakob P
Lankadeva, Pubu
 
Coach:  Moughanie, Tarek
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - BORDER
Round 3 - Tue 26 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
Sunshine UniteddefWestmeadows
Venue: Selwyn ParkMatch ID: 3217206
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Trewin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Norris, Daniel (c)
Amarathunga, Nalin
Anuruddha, Roshan
Chatterton, Ryan V
Chouhan, Neeten
Dodemaide, Rhys
Duxson, Adam
Laksiri, Roshan
Nandhalal, Sangaran S (+)
O'Brien, Thomas
Duxson, Nicholas J
 
Brown, Darrel
Pitts, Dean
Law, Danny
Campbell, Clayton J
Stingel, Ryan J
Blair, Ryan A
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Smith, Jackson
Kosteas, Jordan J
Evans, Aaron J
Jayasinghe, Chinthaka
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round QF - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (5:30PM)
Westmeadowsdef byDonnybrook
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3405508
Umpires: Umpire1: Rick Klepacki  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Law, Danny
Brown, Darrel
Evans, Aaron J
Kosteas, Jordan J
Campbell, Clayton J
Gleisner, Rhys
Smith, Jackson
Blair, Ryan A
Pitts, Dean
Lambeth, Glen M (+)
 
Coach:  Moughanie, Tarek
 
Bhathal, Harmandeep
Atwal, Talvinder
Brar, Surinder S
Mann, Kamal
Singh, Jagmohan
Singh, Hardev HARRY
Sandhu, Gurjinder GARRY (c)
kamboj, nirmal r
Singh, Sukhbir SUKHI
Mandhotra, Vikram
Thind, SANDEEP s
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - William Wringe Shield U18 Sunday
Round 15 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (12:00PM)
St AlbansdefWestmeadows
Venue: Kings Park Match ID: 3203730
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Lamanna  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hayes, Nathan R
McAndrew, Shaun (+)
Chamberlain, Kyle (c)
Miller, Jamie
Brasher, Aidan
Singh, Manvir
King, Mathieson
Singh, Sandeep
Singh, Tanvir
Singh, Yuvraj
vella, matthew
Hubery, Tyler Luke Paul
 
Team Manager:  Hubery, Sophie
Scorer:  O'Shea, Jeff
 
Kosteas, Jordan J (c)
Hatton, Jake A (+)
Cook, Peter G
Callanan, Steven
Jayaratne, Shalitha
Brown, Jak
Mansour, Anthony
Carlin, Jesse
Liversidge, Scott
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Deer Park Club Women's Division
Round GF - Sun 23 Feb 2020
WestmeadowsdefKeilor
Venue: Joe Brown Recreation Reserve (Turf)Match ID: 3204584
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Earl  Umpire2: Craig Babatsikos  
Scorers:  Not specified
Law, Emily
Devereux-Arena, De'arne
Linton, Natalie
Schwarze, Renae M
O'Donnell, Kailey
Sawbridgeworth, Megan
Bazzano, Tahlia
Sawbridgeworth, Judy (+)
Keenan, Liana
Linton, Danielle (c)
Cutajar, Nicole
Brebner, Emily (sub)
 
Coach:  Law, Danny
 
Banneyake, Indu
Curwood, Sarah
Georgiou, Efthimia
Gibson, Ruby
Hunt, Chelsea
Koroneos, Katherine
Moodley, Lereece
Panaia, Amelia
Panaia, Olivia
Reeves, Casey
Hunt, Emily A
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Division 2
Round 12 - Sun 23 Feb 2020 (12:00PM)
St Andrews Pascoe Valedef byWestmeadows
Venue: Cole Reserve (Oval 3 - West)Match ID: 3268441
Umpires: Umpire1: Vince Malarbi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ryan, Lily (c)
ryan, molly (+)
Styles, Lily
Hamilton, Alexandra
Hamilton, Kathryn
Hamilton, Madilyn
Styles, Maggie
 
Team Manager:  Seath, Terriann R
Scorer:  Seath, Terriann R
 
Logan, Katrina
Moore, Tanya
Ryan, Chantal
Robinson, Melissa (+)
Clendenning, Pamela (c)
Osborne, Emma
Adams, Ashlee
Cairncross, Kim
Johnston, Renee
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 B
Round SF - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:20AM), Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:20AM)
Westmeadowsdef byKensington Junior CC
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3420556
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Johnston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearson, Jack
Portelli, Michael (+)
Ahmad, Omair
Ahmad, Saad
Liversidge, Scott
Hollow, Damon
Sujith, Yadu N
Sweerts, Jake
Jayaratne, Shalitha
Evans, Shaun
Pinnell, Jesse
 
Coach:  Blair, Ryan A
 
Wayman, Benjamin
Gibson, Lachlan
Bence, Thomas
Stehmann-Doyle, Pierce
Tobin, Thomas
Chiam, Ben
Reichert, Talon (c) (+)
Hammond, Miranda
Norsetter, Joshua
O'Connor, Ryan
Mizis, Lukas x
McCartin, Patrick
 
Coach:  mizis, Shaun
Team Manager:  O'Connor, Sean
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (2) Friday
Round GF - Thu 12 Mar 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 13 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
Westmeadows Cricket ClubdefKensington Junior
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3411729
Umpires: Umpire1: Noah Davis  Umpire2: Jake Hatton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Armann
Skidmore, Jack
Bird, Hamish
Hollow, Damon (c)
Dleski, Julian (+)
Cowell, Joshua
Singh, Eshann
Holmes, Reilly
Okines, Xavier
Verga, Lenny
De Amicis, Samuel
Gallagher, Keiran F
Mustafa, Murad
 
Coach:  Walker, Matty J
 
Richter, William
lama, Javier
Behera, Ankit (+)
Reichert, Talon (c)
Vlachos, Jack
Kapitan, Michael
Posar, Sean P
King, Ned
Cook, Henry
O'Flynn, Oliver
Hollow, Ben (+)
McIntyre, Alex
 
Coach:  Hollow, Andrew
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (1) Friday
Round SF - Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
Brunswick 1defWestmeadows
Venue: Clifton Park (Brunswick)Match ID: 3411722
Umpires: Umpire1: Harrison Colomer  Umpire2: Luke Talone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bryant, Osgar (+)
Powell, Ruben
Anderson, Lachlan
Brain, Campbell
Lalor, Xavier
Lalor, Jethro
Pickering, Benjamin
Varley, Tom (c)
Varley, Max
Athanasopoulos, Cristian
Adams, Oscar
Duff, Zachary
 
Coach:  Anderson, Dean
 
Johnston, Jake
Daws, Benjamin
Rein, Jordan (+)
Wilson, Cody
D'Andrea, Alexander
Johnson Shollick, Lawson
Pantazis, Veron
Addicoat, Blake
 
Coach:  Mihailovic, Mark
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (7) Friday
Round QF - Fri 6 Mar 2020 (5:00PM)
DonnybrookdrewWestmeadows
Venue: John Laffan Reserve (#1 Oval - East)Match ID: 3390968
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jammu, Aikam Singh
DULAT, FATEHVEER SINGH
Singh, Saranjeet
Goyat, Veer
singh, samandeep
Kaur, Harsimrat
Singh, Anshvir (+)
 
Coach:  Kaura, Pravinder PARRY
 
Johnston, Logan
Long, Kai
Devereux-Arena, Luca (c)
Pearce, Lachlan
Hubbard, Jack
Rolls, Michael
Robinson, Max
Moore, Cruz (+)
Hollow, Cade
Cliff, Joshua
Jackson, Oliver
 
Coach:  Long, Matthew
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Oak Park 1vWestmeadows 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 16 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:15PM)
Oak Park 2vWestmeadows 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (3) Friday
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Strathmore Heights Cricket Clubdef byWestmeadows
Venue: Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)Match ID: 3320845
Umpires: Umpire1: Andre Sammut  
Scorers:  Not specified
Andropof, Lucas (c)
Oreo, Liam
Mueller, Kade
LEWIS, Jaewon
Coombs, Henry
Robertson, Daniel
Ogilvie , Joanne
Tayal, Ritvik
Mckinnon, Sarah
Agius, Adam
Filiippakis, Lefteri
 
Coach:  Coombs, Steven
 
Bird, Hamish
Okines, Xavier
Hollow, Damon (c)
Singh, Eshann
Mustafa, Murad
Singh, Armann
Cowell, Joshua
Skidmore, Jack
Holmes, Reilly
Dleski, Julian (+)
De Amicis, Samuel
Verga, Lenny
 
Coach:  Walker, Matty J
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (2) Friday
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
WestmeadowsdefHaig Fawkner 1
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3323228
Umpires: Umpire1: Noah Davis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnston, Jake (+)
Daws, Benjamin
Mihailovic, Nash (+)
Rein, Jordan
Wilson, Cody
Kirk, Cooper (c)
Johnston, Logan
Johnson Shollick, Lawson
D'Andrea, Alexander
 
Coach:  Mihailovic, Mark
 
RAJA, AARIZ
Mohammed, Ali
Shaikh, Shahvez (+)
Ahmed, Zarif
Ahmad, Syed M
Mohammed, Talha
Rizwan, Anas (c)
Mubarak, Sohaib
Syed, Areeb
Siddiqui, Aziz (+)
Aziz, Muhammad yousuf
 
Coach:  Greenacre, Ryan
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Divison 1
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
Pascoe Vale UniteddefWestmeadows
Venue: ATC Cook ReserveMatch ID: 3268019
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Hedger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Tracy (+)
Armstrong, Ashleigh
McDavitt, Fiona
Rowley, Emily J
Gronow, Katharine (c) (+)
Hooper, Sally
Evans, Nicole
 
Team Manager:  Rowley, Anthony
 
Bazzano, Tahlia
Hubbard, Joanne
Keenan, Liana
Robinson, Melissa (+)
Clendenning, Pamela (c)
Osborne, Emma
Strugnell, Te'a
Webb, Nakeita T
 
Coach:  Walker, Matty J
Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash - CV Women's Regional Big Bash
Round SF - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (11:00AM)
CoburgdefWestmeadows
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3396380
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ciacic, Alicia
Gleeson, Tracey
Grant, Jacqui
Hansika, Nipuni
Lushaj, Sylvia
Martin, Jess
Morris, Denbigh
Nativo, Maria
Peel, Georgia
Schrei, Barb
Theodore, Stephanie
Vandort, Rebeka
 
Bazzano, Tahlia
Brebner, Emily
Clendenning, Pamela
Cutajar, Nicole
Devereux-Arena, De'arne
Keenan, Liana
Law, Emily
Linton, Danielle
Linton, Natalie
Sawbridgeworth, Judy
Sawbridgeworth, Megan
Schwarze, Renae M
Robinson, Melissa
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - McCabe Shield 16 A
Round 1 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (8:20AM)
Westmeadowsdef byCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3394822
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Chiaramonte, Michael
Hyde, Declan
Jansen, Katherine
Iannuzzi, Alexander
Mann, Arshnoor
********
Singh, Jashan
Singla, yuvraj
Laksh, Laksh
Karvelis, Blake
 
Coach:  Tucknott, William