Team Selections | Westmeadows Cricket Club

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash - CV Women's Regional Big Bash
Round SF - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (11:00AM)
CoburgdefWestmeadows
Venue: Coburg City OvalMatch ID: 3396380
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ciacic, Alicia
Gleeson, Tracey
Grant, Jacqui
Hansika, Nipuni
Lushaj, Sylvia
Martin, Jess
Morris, Denbigh
Nativo, Maria
Peel, Georgia
Schrei, Barb
Theodore, Stephanie
Vandort, Rebeka
 
Bazzano, Tahlia
Brebner, Emily
Clendenning, Pamela
Cutajar, Nicole
Devereux-Arena, De'arne
Keenan, Liana
Law, Emily
Linton, Danielle
Linton, Natalie
Sawbridgeworth, Judy
Sawbridgeworth, Megan
Schwarze, Renae M
Robinson, Melissa
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Tony Isaacs Shield - Division 1 North
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
Royal Park / Brunswickdef byWestmeadows
Venue: Ransford OvalMatch ID: 3187387
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Dey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lambeth, Glen M (+)
Brown, Darrel
Pitts, Dean
Gleisner, Rhys
Law, Danny
Campbell, Clayton J
Blair, Ryan A
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Smith, Jackson
Evans, Aaron J
Jayasinghe, Chinthaka
 
Coach:  Moughanie, Tarek
Scorer:  Augustus, Neal
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Michael Bannon Shield Div 1 North Seconds
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
WestmeadowsdefRoyal Park / Brunswick
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3187458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tardio, Andrew
Walker, Matty J
Gleisner, Rhys
Kosteas, William (c)
Hatton, Jake A (+)
Arshad, Husnain
Ashen, Rhys J
Kosteas, Billy
Kosteas, Jordan J
Davis, Noah J
Fox, Michael J
 
Coach:  Moughanie, Tarek
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Seipolt Shield
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
WestmeadowsdefBuckley Park
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3209939
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Winduss  
Scorers:  Not specified
Campbell, Mathew J
Fernando, Thilina
Nigro, Anthony
Callanan, Steven
Charlesworth, David
DiCocco, Daniel
Hubbard, Jeff
Prescott, Andrew
Sawbridgeworth, Dean (c)
De Zylva, Andre
Nicolaou, Andreas
 
Finn, Ray
Ross, Ian
Cafaro, Paul
Seers, Nicholas
DeSensi, Peter (c) (+)
Dixit, Akshay
Jolly, Mark
Gordon, Joshua D
Moloney, Brian
Finn, Matthew
Boyd, Joshua D
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Brian Moss Shield
Round 8 - Sat 7 Dec 2019 (1:00PM)
West CoburgdefWestmeadows
Venue: Shore ReserveMatch ID: 3210169
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Raymond, Stephen (+)
Clapton, Robert
Wraith, Lachlan (c)
Barnham, Ethan
Tyrrell, Michael
Blair, Jeremy
Sandford, Iain
Zafar, Umair
Savi, Joe
Byrne, Emily
Clapton, Andrew
 
Berkensleigh, Mark
Nathan, Aaron
Bazzano, Marcus
Forbes, Stirling
Devapura, Ryan
Butler, James A
Hanlon, Jakob P
Fitzpatrick, Tyrone
Lankadeva, Pubu
Jose, Jesto K
Burgess, Ryan (c) (+)
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - T20 Round Robin - BORDER
Round 3 - Tue 26 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
Sunshine UniteddefWestmeadows
Venue: Selwyn ParkMatch ID: 3217206
Umpires: Umpire1: Darren Trewin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Norris, Daniel (c)
Amarathunga, Nalin
Anuruddha, Roshan
Chatterton, Ryan V
Chouhan, Neeten
Dodemaide, Rhys
Duxson, Adam
Laksiri, Roshan
Nandhalal, Sangaran S (+)
O'Brien, Thomas
Duxson, Nicholas J
 
Brown, Darrel
Pitts, Dean
Law, Danny
Campbell, Clayton J
Stingel, Ryan J
Blair, Ryan A
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Smith, Jackson
Kosteas, Jordan J
Evans, Aaron J
Jayasinghe, Chinthaka
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - NWMCA T/20
Round 2 - Thu 21 Nov 2019 (5:15PM)
Wyndhamvale (2)def byWestmeadows
Umpires: Umpire1: William Downey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Zaman, Moin (c)
Razmi, Mushadiq M
Thangeswararaja, Sathanath
Mohamed, Thulfackar K (+)
Kumar, Nevin
Yogarasa, nirekanth
Kathirkamuthaiya, Tharshan
Merupula, Venkat A
Singh, Jimmy M
Mohamed, Faiz J
Mohammed, Muzamil
 
Moughanie, Tarek (c)
Law, Danny
Arshad, Husnain
Evans, Aaron J
Campbell, Clayton J
Turner, James
Kosteas, Jordan J
Hatton, Jake A (+)
Pitts, Dean
Walker, Matty J
Kosteas, William
 
Coach:  Moughanie, Tarek
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - William Wringe Shield U18 Sunday
Round 8 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
WestmeadowsvSunshine United
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3203694
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeremy Anthony  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hatton, Jake A
Cook, Peter G
Lewis Hamilton, Jackson
Mansour, Anthony
Callanan, Steven
Brown, Jak
Liversidge, Scott
Hanlon, Jakob P
Rolls, Nicholas
Carlin, Jesse
Kosteas, Jordan J
 
Desmond, Robert
Chatterton, Ryan V (c)
Van Wills, Arkii
Parsons, Jarrod
Stylianou, Matthew
Holden, Brodie
Chatterton, Brodie A
Nigah, Kartik
Farooq, Malik
Manokayan, Thisoban
Lowerson, Tanner
********
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Deer Park Club Women's Division
Round 7 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
GlenroyvWestmeadows
Venue: Sewell ReserveMatch ID: 3198725
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Division 2
Round 8 - Sun 8 Dec 2019 (12:00PM)
WestmeadowsvKeilor Park
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3268423
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Armstrong  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - 16 B
Round 6 - Sat 30 Nov 2019 (8:20AM)
WestmeadowsdefCaroline Springs
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3332574
Umpires: Umpire1: Nathan Johnston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearson, Jack
Portelli, Michael
Ahmad, Omair
Ahmad, Saad
Liversidge, Scott
Hollow, Damon (+)
Sujith, Yadu N
Sweerts, Jake
Jayaratne, Shalitha
Evans, Shaun
Pinnell, Jesse
 
Coach:  Blair, Ryan A
 
Brandt, Joshua
Mulder, Justin T
McDermott, Patrick (c)
Bhargav, Yuvraj
Cox, Jordan
Whelan, Harry
Diliberto, Matthew (+)
Singh, Ramandeep
Liyanaarachchi, Chaniru
Barwick-Rees, Blade
Quinn, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Mulder, Rean
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (2) Friday
Round 7 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
West CoburgvWestmeadows Cricket Club
Venue: Fleming ParkMatch ID: 3311924
Umpires: Umpire1: Jordan Bird  
Scorers:  Not specified
Freeman, Amelia C
Evans, Nathan
Hammond, William
Di Falco, Gabriel
Sharples, Hugh
Palay, Haydin
Lee, Samuel
Combridge, Eddie (+)
Morabito, Jack
Antonowicz, Ethan
Yousuf, Hassan
Haigh, Ethan
 
Coach:  Combridge, Anthony
 
Singh, Armann
Skidmore, Jack
Bird, Hamish
Hollow, Damon (c)
Dleski, Julian (+)
Cowell, Joshua
Singh, Eshann
Holmes, Reilly
Okines, Xavier
Verga, Lenny
De Amicis, Samuel
Gallagher, Keiran F
Mustafa, Murad
Sweerts, Jake
 
Coach:  Walker, Matty J
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (1) Friday
Round 9 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Brunswick 1defWestmeadows
Venue: Clifton Park (Brunswick)Match ID: 3322567
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Talone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bryant, Osgar (+)
Powell, Ruben
Anderson, Lachlan
Brain, Campbell
Lalor, Xavier
Lalor, Jethro (c)
Varley, Tom (+)
Varley, Max
Athanasopoulos, Cristian
Riordan, Jack
Duff, Zachary
 
Coach:  Anderson, Dean
 
Johnston, Jake
Daws, Benjamin
Mihailovic, Nash (c)
Rein, Jordan (+)
Wilson, Cody
Kirk, Cooper
D'Andrea, Alexander
Johnson Shollick, Lawson
Pantazis, Veron (+)
Addicoat, Blake
 
Coach:  Mihailovic, Mark
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (7) Friday
Round 9 - Fri 6 Dec 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
WestmeadowsvDoutta Stars 2
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3324956
Umpires: Umpire1: Lucas Iapichello  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackson, Oliver
Robinson, Max
Hollow, Cade (+)
Moore, Cruz
Hubbard, Jack
Devereux-Arena, Luca (c)
Rolls, Michael
Pearce, Lachlan
Johnston, Logan
Long, Kai
 
Coach:  Long, Matthew
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 10 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Westmeadows 1vKensington Blue
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3393180
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 10s
Round 10 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Westmeadows 2vKensington Gold
Venue: Willowbrook ReserveMatch ID: 3393181
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 14 (3) Friday
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
Strathmore Heights Cricket Clubdef byWestmeadows
Venue: Boeing Reserve (#3 Upper)Match ID: 3320845
Umpires: Umpire1: Andre Sammut  
Scorers:  Not specified
Andropof, Lucas (c)
Oreo, Liam
Mueller, Kade
LEWIS, Jaewon
Coombs, Henry
Robertson, Daniel
Ogilvie , Joanne
Tayal, Ritvik
Mckinnon, Sarah
Agius, Adam
Filiippakis, Lefteri
 
Coach:  Coombs, Steven
 
Bird, Hamish
Okines, Xavier
Hollow, Damon (c)
Singh, Eshann
Mustafa, Murad
Singh, Armann
Cowell, Joshua
Skidmore, Jack
Holmes, Reilly
Dleski, Julian (+)
De Amicis, Samuel
Verga, Lenny
 
Coach:  Walker, Matty J
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Under 12 (2) Friday
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
WestmeadowsdefHaig Fawkner 1
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3323228
Umpires: Umpire1: Noah Davis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Johnston, Jake (+)
Daws, Benjamin
Mihailovic, Nash (+)
Rein, Jordan
Wilson, Cody
Kirk, Cooper (c)
Johnston, Logan
Johnson Shollick, Lawson
D'Andrea, Alexander
 
Coach:  Mihailovic, Mark
 
RAJA, AARIZ
Mohammed, Ali
Shaikh, Shahvez (+)
Ahmed, Zarif
Ahmad, Syed M
Mohammed, Talha
Rizwan, Anas (c)
Mubarak, Sohaib
Syed, Areeb
Siddiqui, Aziz (+)
Aziz, Muhammad yousuf
 
Coach:  Greenacre, Ryan
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - Women's Social T20 Divison 1
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
Pascoe Vale UniteddefWestmeadows
Venue: ATC Cook ReserveMatch ID: 3268019
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Hedger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Tracy (+)
Armstrong, Ashleigh
McDavitt, Fiona
Rowley, Emily J
Gronow, Katharine (c) (+)
Hooper, Sally
Evans, Nicole
 
Team Manager:  Rowley, Anthony
 
Bazzano, Tahlia
Hubbard, Joanne
Keenan, Liana
Robinson, Melissa (+)
Clendenning, Pamela (c)
Osborne, Emma
Strugnell, Te'a
Webb, Nakeita T
 
Coach:  Walker, Matty J
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association - McCabe Shield 16 A
Round 1 - Sat 12 Oct 2019 (8:20AM)
Westmeadowsdef byCoburg Cricket Club
Venue: Westmeadows ReserveMatch ID: 3394822
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Chiaramonte, Michael
Hyde, Declan
Jansen, Katherine
Iannuzzi, Alexander
Mann, Arshnoor
********
Singh, Jashan
Singla, yuvraj
Laksh, Laksh
Karvelis, Blake
 
Coach:  Tucknott, William