Team Batting Records | Westmeadows Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 473 NWCA:N.W.C.A. Shield 2008/2009 3 1 Craigieburn 4
2 473 NWCA:Graham Muir Shield 2008/2009 3 1 Craigieburn
3 8/422cc NWCA:Graham Muir Shield 2007/2008 3 1 Pascoe Vale Central
4 7/420cc VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2008/2009 2 1 East Keilor Willowbrook Reserve
5 4/417cc NWMCA:Keith Stringer Shield 2012/2013 13 1 St Francis de Sales Westmeadows Reserve
6 7/416cc VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2016/2017 4 1 Werribee Centrals Willowbrook Reserve
7 5/412dec NWCA:Legends Shield 2008/2009 8 1 Taylors Lakes 6
8 9/410cc VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2017/2018 4 1 Kingsville CC Willowbrook Reserve
9 9/408dec VTCA:North Seconds 2012/2013 4 1 Keilor Park Willowbrook Reserve
10 400 NWCA:Ralph Barron Shield 2007/2008 3 1 Pascoe Vale Central

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 0 NWMCA:Under 14 (2) Friday 2017/2018 8 1 PEGS Cricket Club Westmeadows Reserve
2 11 NWMCA:McCabe Shield 16 A 2018/2019 4 1 Aberfeldie Park Cricket Club Canning Reserve
3 11 NWMCA:16 B 2018/2019 4 1 Aberfeldie Park Canning Reserve
4 11 NWMCA:Under 16 Sat Grading 2018/2019 4 1 Aberfeldie Park Canning Reserve
5 14 NWMCA:14 D 2012/2013 4 1 Craigieburn 2 Hothlyn Drive Reserve
6 15 NWCA:U 14 D 2004/2005 2 1 Moonee Valley
7 15 NWCA:U 14 C 2004/2005 2 1 Moonee Valley
8 23 NWCA:2009/10 U12 Grading Rounds 1-4 2007/2008 2 1 Glenroy
9 23 NWCA:U 12 D 2007/2008 2 1 Glenroy
10 23 NWCA:U 12 C 2007/2008 2 1 Glenroy

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 455 NWCA:Keith Stringer Shield 2006/2007 14 1 Gladstone Park
2 8/419cc NWCA:D Grade 2001/2002 13 1 Sydenham / Hillside
3 392 NWMCA:Keith Stringer Shield 2014/2015 7 1 Buckley Park Buckley Park East
4 383 NWCA:U 16 C 2007/2008 8 1 Avondale Heights
5 9/375cc NWMCA:Keith Stringer Shield 2015/2016 13 1 Gowanbrae Cricket Club Gibb Reserve
6 371 NWCA:N.W.C.A. Shield 2006/2007 9 1 Strathmore
7 367 NWCA:Graham Muir Shield 2007/2008 GF 1 Pascoe Vale Central
8 4/365cc NWMCA:McCabe Shield 16 A 2011/2012 10 1 Craigieburn Jacana Reserve
9 364 NWCA:N.W.C.A. Shield 2003/2004 14 1 Aberfeldie
10 10/362dec VTCA:"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 2002/2003 10 1 Aberfeldie Clifton Park

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 11 NWCA:U 12 D 2002/2003 1 1 Oak Park
2 11 NWCA:U 12 E 2002/2003 1 1 Oak Park
3 11 NWMCA:Under 12 Sat Grading 2014/2015 3 1 Doutta Stars(2) Buckley Park Lower (Turf)
4 11 NWMCA:Under 12 (2) Friday 2014/2015 3 1 Doutta Stars Buckley Park Lower (Turf)
5 11 NWMCA:Under 12 (3) Friday 2014/2015 3 1 Doutta Stars(2) Buckley Park Lower (Turf)
6 15 NWMCA:Under 12 (1) Friday 2017/2018 11 2 Pascoe Vale Hadfield (1) Martin Reserve, Hadfield
7 20 VTCA:Deer Park Club Women's Division 2019/2020 3 1 Sunbury Willowbrook Reserve
8 21 VTCA:Deer Park Club Women's Division 2017/2018 13 1 St Francis de Sales Hillside Recreation Reserve
9 25 NWCA:U 16 D 2003/2004 1 1 Taylors Lakes 3
10 25 NWCA:U 16 C 2003/2004 1 1 Taylors Lakes